Alumni


PAC Alumni

NHL
Kyle Chipchura (WHL/Phoenix Coyotes)
Ben Scrivens (NCAA/Toronto Maple Leafs)
Leyland Irving (WHL/Calgary Flames)

WHL
Brendan Kichton (Spokane - 3rd Round 2007) (2011 round 5 #127 overall by New York Islanders)
Ryley Miller (Brandon - 2nd Round 2007)
TJ Foster (Edmonton - 2nd Round 2007)
Troy Bourke (Prince George - 2nd Round 2009)(2012 round 3 #72 overall by Colorado Avalanche)
Jayden Hart (Medicine Hat - 3rd Round 2009)
Brett Kulak (Vancouver - 9th Round 2009) (2012 round 4 #105 overall by Calgary Flames)
Spencer Galbraith (Lethbridge - 12th Round 2008 Brandon)
Wyatt Hoflin (Kootenay 2nd Round 2010)
Thomas Foster (Vancouver - 1st Round 2011)

Junior A
Justin Morello (Drumheller)
Tim Nolte (Spruce Grove)
Tyler Hart (Drayton Valley/Spruce Grove)
Cory Chernenko (Spruce Grove)
Hayden Dawes (Ft McMurray)(Drafted 5th Round 2009 - WHL Calgary)
Connor Dea (Whitecourt)
Nelson Gadoury (Camrose) (Drafted 5th Round 2010 - WHL Edmonton)
Tyler Kunz (Spruce Grove) (Drafted 5th Round 2009 - WHL Tri-City)
Brady Goebel (Whitecourt) (Drafted 8th Round 2008 - WHL Prince George)
Shay Laurent (Chilliwack)
Ethan Wood (Ft MacMurray)
Kaiden Tobin (Drayton Valley) (Drafted 7th Round 2010 - WHL Prince Albert)
Shayne Brolly (Drayton Valley)
Kyle Scaber (Melville)

Notables (PAC/YWHC)
Tyler Gron (NCAA-N. Michigan/CHL)
Chad Zeigler (NCAA-Yale/SPHL)
Brett Cameron (NCAA-Alaska)
Kevin Peel (NCAA-Yale)
Kevin Du (NCAA-Harvard)
Conrad Becker (Olds/Spruce Grove)
Brent Martin (Drafted 3th Round 2007 - WHL Lethbridge-Prince Albert/CapJHL)
Dillon Wagner (WHL/CIS)
Mackenzie Royer (WHL/AJHL)(Drafted 2nd Round 2007 - WHL Calgary)
Dustin Beairsto (AJHL/BCHL/MJHL/CapJHL)
Micheal Claffey (QMJHL/AJHL/CapJHL)
Nicholas Bourgois (AJHL)
Tyler McCalpin (CapJHL/GMCC)




 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.